Rockville "Rox" Alumni - Rockville, Indiana
Classes of 1865 - 2023
Wolves Sports 2023-2024
2023 PHHS Football
Coach: Dan Rector
CLASS | SECTIONAL | JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL | RECENT SEASONS | |
---|---|---|---|---|
1A | 47 | E-MAIL CORRECTIONS | FOOTBALL FIELD | 2-8 |
TOURNAMENT HISTORY | ||||
PARKE HERITAGE | ||||
WOLVES | ||||
Coach: Dan Rector, 3-17 in 2nd year at school, 10-43 in 6th year overall |
DATE | OPPONENT | EASTERN TIME | OA 15.6, DA 32.1 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug. 18 | at | Linton-Stockton 2A | L | 0 | 39 | ||
Aug. 25 | at | West Vigo 3A | W | 38 | 14 | ||
Sep. 2 | at | South Vermillion 2A © | L | 8 | 48 | ||
Sep. 8 | Attica 1A © | W | 48 | 16 | |||
Sep. 15 | Seeger 2A © | L | 20 | 34 | |||
Sep. 22 | at | Covington 1A © | L | 6 | 15 | ||
Sep. 29 | at | North Vermillion 1A © | L | 0 | 41 | ||
Oct. 6 | Riverton Parke 1A © | L | 6 | 21 | |||
Oct. 14 | Fountain Central 1A © | L | 18 | 51 | |||
Oct. 20 | at | Covenant Christian 1A | L | 12 | 42 | Sectional 47 | |
©WABASH RIVER CONFERENCE GAME |
WABASH RIVER | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ALL TIMES EASTERN | |||||||
CONFERENCE | ALL GAMES | ||||||
W-L | Pts | OP | W-L | Pts | OP | Streak | |
South Vermillion | 7-0 | 325 | 106 | 8- 2 | 429 | 198 | Lost 1 |
North Vermillion | 6-2 | 298 | 100 | 8- 3 | 404 | 185 | Won 3 |
Seeger | 5-2 | 210 | 152 | 8- 3 | 301 | 243 | Won 2 |
Fountain Central | 5-2 | 274 | 172 | 6- 4 | 327 | 275 | Lost 1 |
Riverton Parke | 3-4 | 131 | 144 | 5- 6 | 214 | 257 | Lost 1 |
Covington | 2-5 | 114 | 192 | 4- 6 | 209 | 263 | Lost 2 |
Parke Heritage | 1-6 | 106 | 226 | 2- 8 | 156 | 321 | Lost 6 |
Attica | 0-8 | 46 | 412 | 0-10 | 68 | 486 | Lost 28 |
Coach: Jenny Benjamin
2023 Girls Varsity Volleyball
- Wabash River Volleyball Standings
School Name | *W-L | *Pct. | *SW | *SL | W-L | Pct. | SW | SL | Strk |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Covington | 7-0 | 1.000 | 21 | 0 | 24-10 | 0.706 | 65 | 24 | 1 L |
Riverton Parke | 6-1 | 0.857 | 18 | 5 | 26-4 | 0.867 | 73 | 18 | 1 L |
Attica | 5-2 | 0.714 | 15 | 9 | 8-17 | 0.320 | 24 | 50 | 2 L |
Parke Heritage | 3-4 | 0.429 | 13 | 15 | 8-21 | 0.276 | 31 | 59 | 1 L |
Seeger | 3-4 | 0.429 | 13 | 13 | 11-20 | 0.355 | 36 | 53 | 1 L |
North Vermillion | 3-5 | 0.375 | 9 | 17 | 4-15 | 0.211 | 16 | 43 | 2 L |
Fountain Central | 1-6 | 0.143 | 3 | 19 | 3-25 | 0.107 | 16 | 68 | 2 L |
South Vermillion | 1-7 | 0.125 | 6 | 20 | 5-20 | 0.200 | 23 | 55 | 3 L |
- * Denotes conference data.
Coach: Rich Schelski
2023-2024 MensVarsity Basketball
CLASS | SECTIONAL | JOHNHARRELL.NET | PAST YEARS | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2A | 44 | BLACK, SILVER, WHITE | MAP TO SCHOOL | 22-5 |
TOURNAMENT HISTORY | GYM: 1492 | |||
PARKE HERITAGE | ||||
WOLVES | ||||
Coach: Rich Schelsky, 115-48 in 6th year at school, 134-78 in 8th year overall |
DATE | OPPONENT | EASTERN TIME | OA 63.7, DA 45.2 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov. 22 | West Vigo 3A | W | 70 | 41 | |||
Nov. 25 | N | Evansville Harrison 4A | L | 55 | 81 | ||
Dec. 1 | Riverton Parke 2A | W | 73 | 14 | tournament | ||
Dec. 2 | South Vermillion 3A | W | 61 | 58 | OT | tournament | |
Dec. 8 | at | Park Tudor 2A | L | 40 | 59 | ||
Dec. 9 | at | North Putnam 2A | W | 60 | 54 | ||
Dec. 15 | Shakamak 1A | W | 88 | 43 | |||
Dec. 21 | South Putnam 2A | W | 67 | 46 | |||
Dec. 26 | N | Northview 3A | W | 63 | 44 | tournament | |
Dec. 27 | N | Linton-Stockton 2A | W | 56 | 36 | tournament | |
Dec. 28 | at | Terre Haute South 4A | L | 52 | 62 | tournament | |
Dec. 29 | N | Edgewood 3A | W | 58 | 44 | tournament | |
Jan. 5 | at | South Vermillion 3A © | W | 59 | 38 | ||
Jan. 12 | Covington 2A © | W | 66 | 50 | |||
Jan. 13 | Cloverdale 2A | W | 82 | 43 | |||
Jan. 20 | at | Mooresville 4A | L | 37 | 53 | ||
Jan. 24 | North Vermillion 1A © | W | 81 | 44 | |||
Jan. 26 | Riverton Parke 2A © | W | 77 | 37 | |||
Feb. 1 | at | Attica 1A © | W | 67 | 22 | ||
Feb. 3 | Southmont 2A | W | 68 | 46 | |||
Feb. 9 | at | Fountain Central 1A © | W | 56 | 32 | ||
Feb. 17 | at | Seeger 2A © | W | 69 | 42 | ||
Feb. 20 | at | Linton-Stockton 2A | L | 46 | 52 | ||
Feb. 23 | Terre Haute South 4A | W | 73 | 63 | |||
Feb. 28 | N | Riverton Parke 2A | W | 85 | 36 | sectional | |
Mar. 1 | at | Greencastle 2A | W | 61 | 47 | sectional | |
Mar. 2 | N | North Putnam 2A | W | 49 | 34 | sectional | |
Mar. 9 | N | Northeastern 2A | 7:00 pm | regional | |||
© WABASH RIVER CONFERENCE GAME |
WABASH RIVER | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ALL TIMES EASTERN | ||||||
CONF | AG | OA | DA | AM | Streak | |
Parke Heritage | 7- 0 | 22- 5 | 63.7 | 45.2 | 18.4 | Won 4 |
South Vermillion | 6- 1 | 14- 9 | 59.2 | 54.7 | 4.6 | Lost 1 |
Seeger | 5- 2 | 14- 9 | 50.4 | 46.3 | 4.0 | Lost 1 |
Covington | 4- 3 | 10-14 | 55.2 | 52.8 | 2.3 | Lost 5 |
North Vermillion | 3- 4 | 15-10 | 56.5 | 53.0 | 3.6 | Won 2 |
Fountain Central | 2- 5 | 10-13 | 51.1 | 48.5 | 2.6 | Lost 1 |
Riverton Parke | 1- 6 | 3-21 | 41.5 | 62.3 | -20.7 | Lost 11 |
Attica | 0- 7 | 2-22 | 31.3 | 60.6 | -29.3 | Lost 5 |
2023-2024 Girls Basketball
Coach: Mark Harper
CLASS | SECTIONAL | JOHNHARRELL.NET | PAST YEARS | |
---|---|---|---|---|
2A | 44 | BLACK, SILVER, WHITE | MAP TO SCHOOL | 8-3 |
TOURNAMENT HISTORY | ||||
PARKE HERITAGE | ||||
WOLVES | ||||
Coach: Mark Harper, 59-23 in 4th year at school, 103-46 in 7th year overall |
DATE | OPPONENT | EASTERN TIME | OA 55.3, DA 37.4 | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nov. 4 | North Montgomery 3A | W | 61 | 9 | |||
Nov. 7 | at | South Putnam 2A | W | 58 | 37 | ||
Nov. 9 | N | Riverton Parke 2A | W | 53 | 21 | tournament | |
Nov. 10 | N | North Vermillion 1A | W | 54 | 30 | tournament | |
Nov. 14 | Northview 3A | L | 47 | 49 | |||
Nov. 21 | McCutcheon 4A | L | 51 | 74 | |||
Nov. 28 | Southmont 2A | W | 62 | 33 | |||
Nov. 30 | at | Cascade 3A | W | 73 | 60 | ||
Dec. 2 | at | Benton Central 3A | L | 37 | 54 | ||
Dec. 5 | North Vermillion 1A © | W | 61 | 30 | |||
Dec. 7 | at | Crawfordsville 3A | W | 51 | 14 | ||
Dec. 9 | at | North Putnam 2A | 6:00 pm | ||||
Dec. 12 | Seeger 2A © | 7:30 pm | |||||
Dec. 14 | at | Riverton Parke 2A © | 7:30 pm | ||||
Dec. 22 | N | Clay City 1A | 11:30 am | tournament | |||
Jan. 2 | at | West Vigo 3A | 7:30 pm | ||||
Jan. 9 | at | South Vermillion 3A © | 7:30 pm | ||||
Jan. 11 | Covington 2A © | 7:30 pm | |||||
Jan. 16 | Cloverdale 2A | 7:30 pm | |||||
Jan. 18 | at | Fountain Central 1A © | 7:30 pm | ||||
Jan. 23 | Attica 1A © | 7:30 pm | |||||
© WABASH RIVER CONFERENCE GAME |
WABASH RIVER | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
ALL TIMES EASTERN | ||||||
CONF | AG | OA | DA | AM | Streak | |
Fountain Central | 2- 0 | 11- 2 | 40.9 | 32.6 | 8.3 | Won 7 |
Parke Heritage | 1- 0 | 8- 3 | 55.3 | 37.4 | 17.9 | Won 2 |
Covington | 1- 0 | 6- 5 | 44.1 | 36.2 | 7.9 | Lost 2 |
Attica | 1- 0 | 4- 4 | 32.0 | 32.3 | -0.3 | Won 2 |
Seeger | 3- 1 | 8- 2 | 42.3 | 28.9 | 13.4 | Won 1 |
Riverton Parke | 0- 2 | 4- 6 | 33.3 | 36.7 | -3.4 | Lost 2 |
South Vermillion | 0- 2 | 0- 9 | 13.2 | 52.0 | -38.8 | Lost 37 |
North Vermillion | 0- 3 | 3- 5 | 40.0 | 40.0 | 0.0 | Lost 3 |
2023 Baseball Schedule
2014 State Champions-Runner Up Team
You must be a member to submit this survey. If you are a member please log in first. You can't submit this form until you've logged in.
|
||